LaunchItemised
Setup fees£0.00
£30 a month
Minimum term6 months
A professional website that just works.
Start with LaunchEvery package has a 6-month minimum term and then runs month to month. Prices include VAT unless you switch the view. Yearly billing gives you two months free.
Two months free on yearly
LaunchItemised
Setup fees£0.00
£30 a month
Minimum term6 months
A professional website that just works.
Start with LaunchReachItemised
Setup fees£0.00
£90 a month
Minimum term6 months
Getting found, and seeing what works.
Start with ReachScaleItemised
Setup fees£0.00
£180 a month
Minimum term6 months
Ongoing growth, custom apps and integrations.
Start with Scale| Prices include VAT | Launch£30 a month | Reach£90 a month | Scale£180 a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| The basics | |||
| Secure, mobile-ready and backed up | Included | Included | Included |
| Use your own domain name | Included | Included | Included |
| Call and email buttons | Included | Included | Included |
| Speed and accessibility checks | Included | Included | Included |
| We register and manage your domain | Included | Included | Included |
| Enquiry form | Included | Included | Included |
| Client portal | Included | Included | Included |
| Brand pack | Not included | Included | Included |
| Campaign landing pages | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Booking, payments and widgets | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Custom apps and integrations | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Privacy and trust | |||
| Tailored privacy notice and terms | Included | Included | Included |
| Cookie consent banner | Not included | Included | Included |
| Data protection review | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Getting found | |||
| Search-friendly pages | Included | Included | Included |
| Google Business Profile link | Included | Included | Included |
| Keyword research and SEO | Not included | Included | Included |
| Google Search Console | Not included | Included | Included |
| Search visibility and indexing checks | Not included | Included | Included |
| Local business search markup | Not included | Included | Included |
| Google Business Profile setup and tidy-up | Not included | Included | Included |
| Google review requests | Not included | Included | Included |
| AI search strategy | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Google Business Profile management | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Blog and social posts | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Results and reporting | |||
| Cookie-free visitor analytics | Included | Included | Included |
| Full analytics with GA4 | Not included | Included | Included |
| Form and contact-click tracking | Not included | Included | Included |
| Monthly performance summary | Not included | Included | Included |
| Detailed monthly report | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Visitor behaviour review | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Conversion testing | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Monthly strategy call | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Ongoing support | |||
| Support time each month | 30 min | 1 hour | Agreed monthly |
| Small content edits | Included | Included | Included |
| Fault repairs | Included | Included | Included |
| Ongoing content changes | Included | Included | Included |
| Monthly site checks | Included | Included | Included |
| Uptime monitoring | Included | Included | Included |
| Small improvements | Not included | Included | Included |
| Priority support | Not included | Included | Included |
| Continual improvement | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Dedicated contact | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Start with | Launch | Reach | Scale |
Support time unused in a month does not carry over. Add-on prices are not published: we quote them per job, in writing, before we start. Packages are sold under the zxn brand; the package terms apply.
There is no setup fee. Building your site is covered by the monthly price across a 6-month minimum term, so you pay nothing for the design, the writing, the build or the launch on top of it.
That means you do commit to the minimum term: six months of Launch comes to £180 including VAT. After it, the plan runs month to month with 30 days’ notice, and the finished site is yours once the minimum term is paid.
No, and we will not call it free. What costs nothing is getting started: no setup fee, no deposit and no design bill. What you pay for is the monthly package, which covers hosting, security, backups, monthly checks, support time and the build itself.
Domain registration and renewal, paid third-party subscriptions and separately quoted work (a shop, a redesign, a large system) are extra. We agree any extra charge with you in writing before we start.
Each package has a 6-month minimum term from the day your site goes live, then continues month to month with 30 days’ notice to cancel. If you cancel during the first 6 months, the remaining monthly payments for that term are still due.
You can upgrade at any time: the higher price starts when we agree it in writing and any unused part of a yearly payment is credited. A new 6-month term starts only if the upgrade needs substantial new build work, which we agree in writing first. Moving to a lower package is possible at the end of the minimum term. The full wording is in the zxn terms.
Yes, and you get two months free: Launch £300 instead of £360, Reach £900 instead of £1,080, Scale £1,800 instead of £2,160, all including VAT. You pay 12 months in advance. A yearly payment covers 12 months of support. The first 6 months are the minimum term and are not refundable; if you cancel after that, we refund each full month you have not used at one twelfth of the yearly price. After the first year, support renews monthly at the standard price unless you agree a yearly renewal with us.
Send a few lines. We reply by email, and sending a message does not place an order.
Contact us